Privacy Policy

Updated August 2020 This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for fleximake.com.au. Fleximake Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.
We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

How do we collect it and What data we collect?

We collect data from the forms that you submitted from our website or if you purchase or order any products from us. Also from the emails and phone enquiries. There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to orders, customer support features, quotes you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include Name, Address, Mobile Number and Email address.

Why do we collect it?

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you. For example,
-to deliver the product we need your address so that we can deliver our product to your doors
-to refund for the products that you cancelled

Use of your personal information?

For visitor in our website, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances for example where required or authorised by law.
Security of Personal Information
Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.
Fleximake will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.
In order to protect your Personal Information, we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Having the Correct Details

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Fleximake reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Contacting us

Fleximake welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call:1300 195 295
Address: Fleximake Pty Ltd, 19 Zilla Court,Dandenong, VIC 3175,Australia
Email:[email protected]